Maioush

Dance like no one is watching, Blog like no one is reading

SORRY… I’m BAD! :(

::YaAaAaAaAaWN:: it’s not even 8:00am (well, it will be by the time I BuBlish this Bost, it’s too early for me, allah wakeelkom mesh tay2a!

Any way, I was feeling like ranting, but then I changed my mind ๐Ÿ™‚ (Pretty schizophrenic I know!!), you guys I wanna tell you something, I noticed that I’m becoming a very mean, rude, ignorant, bel 3arabi… bad person!! ๐Ÿ˜ฆ I hate that, I know what the reason is and I’m gonna tell you about it bs tawlo balkom shwai…

As I always say, I’m a calm person by nature, I don’t yell, and I hate yelling, pretty patience, and I can call my self an understanding person, ย but due to stress I became really impatience, I get irritated easily, it’s so not like me, I mean seriously, I hate it, and I’m mad at myself and at people due to that fact, it’s like I’m mad at myself cuz I’m getting mad easily now… HUH!! Say that again, that doesn’t even make any sense!! Bs hada elli ejakom! ๐Ÿ˜ฆ

Now, why am I stressed out?? Hmm, very good question, well, sara7a ya3ni, o mn el a5er… tomorrow is my lat day at work, and Monday I’m starting another one, I’ve been looking for the past 3 weeks, things has been unstable where I’m at, I started as a contract, and “as they said” things will be clear by the time your contract comes to an end, well… I’m don’t’ feel like going into details, but they are not getting me the deal I was looking for, so I decided to leave and look for a better place, I’m pissed off shwai, and I hate that fact that I have to start all over again training and batee5, ya jama3a I just started this job 6 months ago, 6 months was enough time for them to finish the paper work, but guess what, when the people who are suppose to handle these things are dysfunctional, that’s what you get!!

::talking to myself:: 5alas Mai enough, inshalla things will be better (and stable) in the other place, stop being such a baby!!

Tayeb, I wanna say SORRY and 3an jd SORRY to every and single one I’ve been 7aywaneh with for the past 2 or 3 weeks, I’m truly sorry, I promise I’ll be back to normal as soon as possible. ๐Ÿ™‚

Da3atkom! ๐Ÿ™‚

See, I told you it will be late by the time I’m done, it’s 8:40 now (in my defense, I was working on the side ๐Ÿ™‚ )

Advertisements

Filed under: Blogs I Read...

5 Responses

  1. nido says:

    Apology Accepted :pppp lol…No really, it’s gonna be ok! Ana la7azit 3alaiki il taghyeeer bas wallah ma3zoora Allah yi3eeenik! I hope the new place and job suit you better than the ones before…Good luck Maioush, You’ll do great, take it easy ๐Ÿ˜€ xoxo

  2. chikapappi says:

    ูŠุง ู…ุณูƒูŠู†ุฉ

    ุฅู† ุดุงุก ุงู„ู„ู‡ ูŠูˆุฑ ู†ูŠูˆ ุฌูˆุจ ูˆูŠู„ ุจูŠ ุจูŠุชุชูŠ :*

  3. sam says:

    o it is ok…maybe this job will be alot better and u will be happier there..change is good sometimes:) good luck with the new job..and take it easy..i can not see u as a meano…

  4. Princess N says:

    Im sure its hard on you, feeling unstable is not a good feeling and it sure affects your mood.. dont worry about it, we love you enough to understand ๐Ÿ™‚ maybe this move is for something better, ittikli 3ala allah and make sure he will be with you..
    Good luck..

  5. Luma says:

    I don’t know you, you don’t know me. But when I read this post, I felt like my inner voice suddenly could be heard. It seemed like I was writing this post!!! not meaning that I did, but It’s nice to know that somewhere, somehow, somebody could be so much like yourself.
    Nice to meet you Maioush.. and Gongrats for the wedding (I read about that as well).

    Best regards,
    Luma

    P.S I’m sure you will laugh if you knew how I found your blog! I was actually googling (ูƒูˆุณุง) and I reached the conversation with your dad about it ๐Ÿ™‚

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: